November Deals: Limited Coupons Available! 🎁 Claim Your Coupon

Locale

Change the locale of the datepicker, schedule and client side validation messages.

Language
English
English
English
French
German
German
German
Italian
Korean
Spanish
Catalan
Dutch
Portuguese
Portuguese
Arabic
Arabic
Bulgarian
Bangla
Bosnian
Czech
Greek
Persian
Finnish
Danish
Hindi
Indonesian
Croatian
Japanese
Hungarian
Hebrew
Georgian
Central Kurdish
Khmer
Kyrgyz
Kazakh
Lithuanian
Latvian
Malay
Norwegian
Polish
Romanian
Russian
Slovak
Slovenian
Serbian
Serbian
Swedish
Thai
Turkish
Ukrainian
Uzbek
Vietnamese
Chinese
Chinese

Input Style

Themes

PrimeOne
Saga Blue Saga Blue
Vela Blue Vela Blue
Arya Blue Arya Blue
Bootstrap
Bootstrap Blue Light Bootstrap Blue Light
Bootstrap Purple Light Bootstrap Purple Light
Bootstrap Blue Dark Bootstrap Blue Dark
Bootstrap Purple Dark Bootstrap Purple Dark
Material Design
Material Indigo Light Material Indigo Light
Material Deep Purple Light Material Deep Purple Light
Material Indigo Dark Material Indigo Dark
Material Deep Purple Dark Material Deep Purple Dark
Material Design Compact
Material Compact Indigo Light Material Compact Indigo Light
Material Compact Deep Purple Light Material Compact Deep Purple Light
Material Compact Indigo Dark Material Compact Indigo Dark
Material Compact Deep Purple Dark Material Compact Deep Purple Dark
Legacy
Nova Light Nova Light
Nova Dark Nova Dark
Nova Colored Nova Colored
Luna Amber Luna Amber
Luna Blue Luna Blue
Luna Green Luna Green
Luna Pink Luna Pink

DataTable Group

DataTable column headers and footers can be combined for grouped display.

Product Sales
ProductSale Rate
SalesProfit
Last YearThis YearLast YearThis Year
Bamboo Watch4%53%$80,928.00$59,432.00
Black Watch4%95%$91,810.00$72,304.00
Blue Band76%68%$29,649.00$48,758.00
Blue T-Shirt21%58%$72,804.00$83,956.00
Brown Purse57%75%$7,161.00$38,506.00
Chakra Bracelet42%63%$32,099.00$30,616.00
Galaxy Earrings83%61%$80,959.00$83,318.00
Game Controller49%74%$26,492.00$40,631.00
Gaming Set54%50%$80,536.00$87,314.00
Gold Phone Case87%67%$51,543.00$68,297.00
Totals:$553,981.00$613,132.00
Dynamic Columns
PlayerGoals
20102011201220132014
Lionel Messi46222933
Cristiano Ronaldo2731461312
Arjen Robben1294310
Franck Ribery39861319
Ronaldinho492284510
Luis Suarez2723433410
Sergio Aguero372044111
Zlatan Ibrahimovic30255213
Neymar Jr2322232413
Andres Iniesta1539434828

<div class="card">
    <h:form>
        <div class="flex justify-content-between">
           <div>
           </div>
           <div>
              <p:commandButton value="XLSX" styleClass="mr-2 mb-2" >
                  <p:dataExporter type="xlsxstream" target="tblSales tblPlayers" fileName="grouped"/>
              </p:commandButton>

              <p:commandButton value="PDF" styleClass="mr-2 mb-2" >
                  <p:dataExporter type="pdf" target="tblSales tblPlayers" fileName="grouped"/>
              </p:commandButton>
           </div>
        </div>
        <p:dataTable id="tblSales" var="sale" value="#{dtGroupView.sales}">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Product Sales"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="3" headerText="Product"/>
                    <p:column colspan="4" headerText="Sale Rate"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Sales"/>
                    <p:column colspan="2" headerText="Profit"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="Last Year"/>
                    <p:column headerText="This Year"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.manufacturer}"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearProfit}%"/>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.lastYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" />
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>
            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{sale.thisYearSale}">
                    <f:convertNumber type="currency" />
                </h:outputText>
            </p:column>

            <p:columnGroup type="footer">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column colspan="3" style="text-align:right" footerText="Totals:"/>
                    <p:column>
                        <f:facet name="footer">
                            <h:outputText value="#{dtGroupView.lastYearTotal}">
                                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                            </h:outputText>
                        </f:facet>
                    </p:column>
                    <p:column>
                        <f:facet name="footer">
                            <h:outputText value="#{dtGroupView.thisYearTotal}">
                                <f:convertNumber type="currency" currencySymbol="$"/>
                            </h:outputText>
                        </f:facet>
                    </p:column>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2013-2014"/>
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>

        <p:dataTable id="tblPlayers" var="player" value="#{dtGroupView.players}" style="margin-top:40px">
            <f:facet name="header">
                <h:outputText value="Dynamic Columns"/>
            </f:facet>

            <p:columnGroup type="header">
                <p:row>
                    <p:column rowspan="2" headerText="Player"/>
                    <p:column colspan="#{dtGroupView.yearCount}" headerText="Goals"/>
                </p:row>
                <p:row>
                    <p:columns var="year" value="#{dtGroupView.years}" sortBy="#{player.getGoals(year)}" filterBy="#{player.getGoals(year)}" headerText="#{year}"/>
                </p:row>
            </p:columnGroup>

            <p:column>
                <h:outputText value="#{player.name}"/>
            </p:column>

            <p:columns value="#{dtGroupView.years}" var="year">
                <h:outputText value="#{player.getGoals(year)}"/>
            </p:columns>

            <f:facet name="footer">
                <h:outputText value="Data between 2010-2014" styleClass="font-bold" />
            </f:facet>
        </p:dataTable>
    </h:form>
</div>